Comparison

Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream vs Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream

Two moisturizers that compete for the same routine slot. Below is the honest side by side: what makes each one different, who each one is best for, and how real users rate them.

Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream

Klairs

Rich Moist Soothing Cream

Cushiony cream for sensitive, dehydrated skin.

Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream

Make Prem

Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream

Barrier focused cream for very sensitive and stressed skin.

Choose Rich Moist Soothing Cream if

  • You want Shea Butter in the formula.
  • very soothing

Choose Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream if

  • Your main concern is Barrier.
  • You have Normal skin.
  • You want Panthenol, Ceramides in the formula.
  • Calming

At a glance

Category
Moisturizer
Moisturizer
Price
from €28
from €28
Skin types
  • Dry
  • Sensitive
  • Sensitive
  • Dry
  • Normal
Targets
  • Dehydration
  • Redness
  • Redness
  • Barrier
  • Dehydration
Key ingredients
  • Shea Butter
  • Centella
  • Panthenol
  • Centella
  • Ceramides
Pros
  • very soothing
  • non irritating
  • Calming
  • Strengthens barrier
Cons
  • contains essential oils
  • Subtle scent
How to use
Apply as final step.
Apply morning and night as last step.

Ingredient interactions

No flagged interactions between the key ingredients in these two products. Both share Centella, which means you get overlapping benefits if you use them at different times of day.

What reviewers say

Rich Moist Soothing Cream

Dear, Klairs - Rich Moist Soothing Cream Jumbo | YesStyle

"View GalleryVideo3 \- Rich Moist Soothing Cream Jumbo US$ 18.20 US$ 26.0030% OFF Deal is 92% claimed 2021 Version - 80mlIn-Stock - Usually ships within 24 hours Add to BagSave - Enjoy EXTRA 10% OFF your first order (See details) \\ \\ 2021 Version - 20mlUS$ 5."

Verified reviewer · YesStyle

[Klairs] Rich Moist Soothing cream, 60ml, soothing ... - Amazon.com

"\[Klairs\] Rich Moist Soothing cream, 60ml, soothing and hydrating Compartir: ¿Encontraste un precio más bajo?"

Verified reviewer · Amazon

Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream

Amazing for my acne-prone skin!

"I've struggled to find a moisturizer that doesn't break me out, but this one is a miracle. It hydrates perfectly and calms any redness. My skin feels so much better."

SkincareLover23 · Amazon

Perfect for my dry, irritated skin

"My skin gets very dry and easily irritated, especially in winter. This cream has been a godsend, it really helps to soothe and hydrate without causing any discomfort. I use it nightly and love how my skin feels."

DrySkinRelief · Soko Glam

FAQ

What is the main difference between Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream and Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream?

Both are moisturizers. Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream focuses on Dehydration and Redness, while Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream targets Redness and Barrier. Ingredient wise, Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream leads with Shea Butter and Centella; Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream uses Panthenol and Centella.

Can I use Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream and Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream together?

They serve the same routine step, so pick one at a time rather than layering.

Do Klairs Rich Moist Soothing Cream and Make Prem Safe Me Relief Moisture Cream share ingredients?

Both feature Centella. The rest of the formulas differ, which is where the choice usually comes down to.

Read the full reviews